1. Dog sitting
  2. Bacoli

Dog Sitting, Bacoli

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FedericaF

1. Federica

14.1 km - Napoli
from
€10
/day
New sitter
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Esperienza e Amore Felino: Visite a Domicilio senza Stress

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
FedericaF

1. Federica

New sitter
Esperienza e Amore Felino: Visite a Domicilio senza Stress14.1 km - Napoli
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Anche stavolta Federica è stata perfetta, puntuale, precisa e dolce con i miei gattini molto timidi, che sono ancora un po’ schivi ma mangiano e stanno bene, essendo in ottime mani. Consigliatissima, da quando c’è lei parto più serena. Grazie di cuore!"
DonataD
Review by Donata
from
€10
/day
MassimilianoM

2. Massimiliano

14.6 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews

Adoro tutti gli animali

Usually responds within few hours
MassimilianoM

2. Massimiliano

Adoro tutti gli animali14.6 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Massimiliano è stato disponibilissimo fin dal primo momento e si è preso cura della mia gattina con grande attenzione e affetto. È stato inoltre molto disponibile anche per esigenze che andavano oltre il semplice pet sitting. Una persona affidabile, premurosa e davvero gentile: mi sono sentito tranquillo durante i 10 giorni in cui sono stato fuori."
FrancescoF
Review by Francesco
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
alessandroA

3. alessandro

11.6 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Dog Walker & Dog Sitter amici di avventure

Last active 5 days ago
alessandroA

3. alessandro

New sitter
Dog Walker & Dog Sitter amici di avventure11.6 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/day
NathanN

4. Nathan

9 km
from
€10
/day

Pet-sitter a 360 gradi: gli animali sono il mio ossigeno.

NathanN

4. Nathan

Pet-sitter a 360 gradi: gli animali sono il mio ossigeno. 9 km
from
€10
/day
SofiaS

5. Sofia

11.8 km
from
€10
/day

Passeggiate divertenti offerte da un cuore a quattro zampe!

SofiaS

5. Sofia

Passeggiate divertenti offerte da un cuore a quattro zampe!11.8 km
from
€10
/day
GiuliaG

6. Giulia

11.9 km
from
€12
/day

A spasso con gli amici pelosi!

Usually responds within one day
GiuliaG

6. Giulia

A spasso con gli amici pelosi!11.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€12
/day
luigiL

7. luigi

4.3 km - Pozzuoli
from
€16
/day
1 review

Sacro spazio ANIMA-le

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
luigiL

7. luigi

Sacro spazio ANIMA-le4.3 km - Pozzuoli
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€16
/day
AlbertoA

8. Alberto

13.4 km - Napoli
from
€15
/day

serio e professionale, amo gli animali e sono professionale

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AlbertoA

8. Alberto

serio e professionale, amo gli animali e sono professionale13.4 km - Napoli
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
LuisaL

9. Luisa

11.8 km
from
€15
/day

Pet sitter con esperienza e passione, sempre disponibile

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
LuisaL

9. Luisa

Pet sitter con esperienza e passione, sempre disponibile 11.8 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€15
/day
VanessaV

10. Vanessa

10.7 km - Napoli
from
€15
/day

🐾 Divertimento, coccole e tante passeggiate 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Amstaff Shadow
VanessaV

10. Vanessa

🐾 Divertimento, coccole e tante passeggiate 🐾10.7 km - Napoli
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Amstaff Shadow
from
€15
/day
FrancescaF

11. Francesca

6.9 km
from
€15
/day

Il miglior amico per il tuo miglior amico!

FrancescaF

11. Francesca

Il miglior amico per il tuo miglior amico!6.9 km
from
€15
/day
IlariaI

12. Ilaria

12.9 km
from
€18
/day
2 reviews

Dolce, attenta e amante delle passeggiate

Usually responds within few hours
IlariaI

12. Ilaria

Dolce, attenta e amante delle passeggiate 12.9 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€18
/day
BitaB

13. Bita

8.2 km
from
€16
/day

Cat & Dog Sitter a Pozzuoli

Usually responds within one day
BitaB

13. Bita

Cat & Dog Sitter a Pozzuoli8.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€16
/day
Giovanni MariaG

14. Giovanni Maria

14.6 km
from
€12
/day

Adoro gli animali.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with pincher Leo
Giovanni MariaG

14. Giovanni Maria

Adoro gli animali.14.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with pincher Leo
from
€12
/day
ValeriaV

15. Valeria

12.8 km
from
€10
/day

Pet sitter per i tuoi amici a 4 zampe

Usually responds within few hours
ValeriaV

15. Valeria

Pet sitter per i tuoi amici a 4 zampe12.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/day
MiriamM

16. Miriam

11.5 km
from
€15
/day

ho bisogno di amici da coccolare

Usually responds within one day
MiriamM

16. Miriam

ho bisogno di amici da coccolare 11.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
SabrinaS

17. Sabrina

14.7 km
from
€10
/day

Dog Walker instancabile

Usually responds within one day
SabrinaS

17. Sabrina

Dog Walker instancabile14.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
FrancescaF

18. Francesca

11.4 km
from
€12
/day

Oggi catsitter, in un'altra vita sicuramente gatto

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
FrancescaF

18. Francesca

Oggi catsitter, in un'altra vita sicuramente gatto11.4 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€12
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Bacoli neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Bacoli area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Bacoli, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Bacoli on Pawshake. Over 20 pet owners in Bacoli have left a review, with an average of 5/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express