1. Cat sitting
  2. Gravina di Catania

Cat Sitting, Gravina di Catania

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GiuliaG

1. Giulia

6.4 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Per voi serenità e per loro il meglio del meglio ❤️

Last contacted today
Last active today
GiuliaG

1. Giulia

New sitter
Per voi serenità e per loro il meglio del meglio ❤️6.4 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€12
/day
ilaryI

2. ilary

4.5 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Un’amica per i vostri amici a quattro zampe.

ilaryI

2. ilary

New sitter
Un’amica per i vostri amici a quattro zampe.4.5 km
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JanilaJ

3. Janila

5.9 km
from
€14
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Ciao, il mio nome è Janila

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
JanilaJ

3. Janila

Ciao, il mio nome è Janila5.9 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€14
/day
Francesca Valeria PaolaF

4. Francesca Valeria Paola

6.2 km
from
€12
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Amore e cura per i vostri animali

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
Francesca Valeria PaolaF

4. Francesca Valeria Paola

Amore e cura per i vostri animali 6.2 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Francesca è una ragazza fantastica! si è presa cura del nostro gattino con dolcezza e affetto. puntuale, precisa e dolce! "
AlessiaA
Review by Alessia
from
€12
/day
SoniaS

5. Sonia

5.4 km - Catania
from
€12
/day
2 reviews

Cane, gatto, criceto, coniglio.....just a baby!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SoniaS

5. Sonia

Cane, gatto, criceto, coniglio.....just a baby!5.4 km - Catania
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€12
/day
DeborahD

6. Deborah

0.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Il paradiso dei cani

Last active 9 days ago
DeborahD

6. Deborah

New sitter
Il paradiso dei cani0.8 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€15
/day
ValentinaV

7. Valentina

4.2 km
from
€10
/day

Cat lover da sempre, professionista del mondo pet

ValentinaV

7. Valentina

Cat lover da sempre, professionista del mondo pet4.2 km
from
€10
/day
AsiaA

8. Asia

6.1 km
from
€15
/day

Pet sitter responsabile con passione per gli animali❤️

Usually responds within one day
AsiaA

8. Asia

Pet sitter responsabile con passione per gli animali❤️6.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
MiraM

9. Mira

3.7 km
from
€10
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Amica dei vostri bimbi a quattro zampe <3

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Pastore tedesco Joy
MiraM

9. Mira

Amica dei vostri bimbi a quattro zampe <33.7 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Pastore tedesco Joy
"Questa è la seconda volta che affido i miei gatti a Mira e, come la prima volta, non posso che confermare il mio voto positivo! Professionale, affidabile e molto gentile! "
FrancescaF
Review by Francesca
from
€10
/day
SofiaS

10. Sofia

2.6 km
from
€10
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog and cat Sitter

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SofiaS

10. Sofia

Dog and cat Sitter 2.6 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Sofia è venuta a trovare Giorgina mentre eravamo in vacanza. Affidabile, premurosa e dolce, si è fatta voler bene dal primo giorno. Non potevamo chiedere di meglio per la nostra gattina!"
DonatellaD
Review by Donatella
from
€10
/day
MartinaM

11. Martina

1.5 km
from
€15
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

I Mici di Martina

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
MartinaM

11. Martina

I Mici di Martina1.5 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Martina è una ragazza dolcissima molto educata e rispettosa. Il mio Mito ha gradito tanto la sua compagnia al punto di chiedermi di rivederla presto! ormai è la sua cat sitter preferita : ))"
rosalbaR
Review by rosalba
from
€15
/day
ClaudiaC

12. Claudia

2.6 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter paesi etnei

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russell Carota
ClaudiaC

12. Claudia

Pet sitter paesi etnei2.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russell Carota
"Catsitter fantastica!"
MarcoM
Review by Marco
from
€10
/day
AndreaA

13. Andrea

5.2 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

DOG SITTER CON ESPERIENZA

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AndreaA

13. Andrea

DOG SITTER CON ESPERIENZA 5.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"è un ragazzo bravissimo, rispettoso della proprietà e puntualissimo, richiederò sicuramente altre sue visite in futuro"
AngeloA
Review by Angelo
from
€10
/day
GioiaG

14. Gioia

5.3 km
from
€10
/day

"Coccole e cura per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe"

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
GioiaG

14. Gioia

"Coccole e cura per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe"5.3 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
LaraL

15. Lara

4.5 km
from
€15
/day

Amore, cura e compagnia per i nostri amici a 4 zampe!

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LaraL

15. Lara

Amore, cura e compagnia per i nostri amici a 4 zampe!4.5 km
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
RosannaR

16. Rosanna

4.1 km
from
€20
/day

Pet sitter seria e appassionata.

Usually responds within few hours
RosannaR

16. Rosanna

Pet sitter seria e appassionata.4.1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/day
ErikaE

17. Erika

3.8 km
from
€15
/day

Coccole a domicilio!

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
ErikaE

17. Erika

Coccole a domicilio!3.8 km
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/day
NicoleN

18. Nicole

4.9 km
from
€13
/day

Amica degli animali

Usually responds within one day
NicoleN

18. Nicole

Amica degli animali 4.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€13
/day
AleA

19. Ale

2.4 km
from
€10
/day

Alessandra

AleA

19. Ale

Alessandra 2.4 km
from
€10
/day
EzequielE

20. Ezequiel

4.3 km
from
€10
/day

Giochi, passeggiate e coccole con i cani

EzequielE

20. Ezequiel

Giochi, passeggiate e coccole con i cani4.3 km
from
€10
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Gravina di Catania Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Gravina di Catania cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Gravina di Catania cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Gravina di Catania on Pawshake. Over 41 pet owners in Gravina di Catania have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express